USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs Canela Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs

ex. Edifício Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs

Book Your Stay
2026-10-26
2026-10-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

86

Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 Child-friendly

Children's play area

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Situated merely 1.5 km from Parque Play House, the spacious 2-bedroom Edificio Capri, Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment can host up to 5 guests in Canela. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Rua Coberta can be reached by car in a few minutes, while Praca das Nacoes is right by the apartment. There is Dreamland Wax Museum about a 10-minute drive from the 68 m² apartment.

Offering a patio and a dining area, the interior design is appointed with a stone fireplace, as well as air conditioning. The property is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, perfect for guests to enjoy their free time. Edificio Capri, Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment features a bathroom with hair dryers and towels. You'll also come across a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

A kitchenette with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware is available in the apartment, along with coffee and tea making equipment. Edificio Capri, Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment is in the vicinity of Estacao Rodoviaria de Canela bus station.

  • Airports
  • Hugo Cantergiani Regional
    74 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Locker room
  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's play area

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment?

    Guests of this spacious Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Play House, placed an 18-minute walk away. Other sights are Rua Coberta (6 km) as well as Dreamland Wax Museum (3.1 km).
  • ❓

    How far is the city centre from Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment?

    It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment to the city centre.
  • ❓

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this spacious Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment?

    This spacious Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment has private car parking.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment?

    At Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pastelaria da Dona Lucia, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Espaco 273, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found a 7-minute walk away.
  • ❓

    Are pets allowed in Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment?

    The guests will be able to stay at Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment with their petss.
  • ❓

    Does this spacious Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, this spacious Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment provides a kitchenette.
  • ❓

    What is the size of Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment?

    Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs apartment is composed of 68 square meters.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-26
2026-10-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Edificio Capri , Apto 405 Canela Rs, Brazil

Brasil Capri, Rua Jahir Da Silva Viega, 48 Apto 405, Canela, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © riograndedosulhotels.net

All rights reserved